Honorary & Past NSI board members

NSI greatly appreciates the dedication and contribution of its honorary members and all of the former NSI presidents, secretaries, treasures and board members.

Honorary members
2018: Bjarne Bogen
2017: Gustav Gaudernack
2016: Inger Sandlie & Roland Jonsson
2015: Ludvig M. Sollid
2007: Per Brandtzæg, Terje E. Michaelsen ,Erik Thorsby
1996: Olav Tønder, Morten Harboe, Jacob B. Natvig

Presidents
1982 Per Brandtzæg                          1984 Per Brandtzæg
1986 Terje E. Michaelsen                 1988 Martinus Løvik
1990 Bent Rolstad                              1992 Bjarne Bogen
1994 Oddmund Bakke                      1996 Tor Lea
1998 Frode Vartdal                            2001 Erik Dissen
2003 Trond S. Halstensen                2005 Trond S. Halstensen
(reelected until Feb 2006)
2005 Johanna Olweus                        2007 Zlatko Dembic
2009 Fridtjof Lund-Johansen           2011 Anne Spurkland
2013 Marit Inngjerdingen                 2015 Alexandre Corthay
2017 Inger Sandlie

Treasurers
1982 n/a                                               1984 n/a
1986 Tor Lea                                      1988 Trond Halstensen
1990 Trond Halstensen                    1992 Kristian Bartnes
1994 Knut Fredriksen                      1996 Solveig Klæboe Reitan (Tromsø)
1998 Tanja Aarvak?                          2000 Tanja Aarvak
2001 Karoline H. Western               2002 Agnete Brunsvik Fredriksen
2004 Alexandre Corthay                  2006 Jan Terje Andersen
2008 Kristin Støen Gunnarsen       2010 Kristina Berg Lorvik
2012 Cathrine Fallang Knetter       2013 Ole J. B. Landsverk
2014 Tor Espen N.s Bendvold         2015 Arnar Gudjonsson
2016 Raquel Bartolomé Casado

Secretaries
1982 Terje E. Michaelsen               1984 Terje E. Michaelsen
1986 Martinus Løvik                      1988 Bent Rolstad
1990 John T. Vaage                          1992 Knut E.A. Lundin
1994 Anne Spurkland                    1996 Øyvind Molberg
1998 Ludvig Munthe                      2000 Andrew Louka
2002 Espen Ø. Kvale                       2004 Arne Westgaard
2005 Anders Sandvik                     2006 Anne Lise K. Hestvik and Edith Rian
2008 Tone Fredsvik Gregers         2009 Else Marit Inderberg Suso
2010 Sebastien Wachli and Axel Küchler
2011 Espen Bækkevold                  2013 Vibeke Sundvold Gjerstad
2015 Gro Tunheim                          2016 Rasmus Iversen

Additional board members**
1986 Bjørn Skogen (Tø), Ole Jan Iversen (Th), Einar Kristoffersen (Be)
1988 Gunn Kristoffersen (Tø), Torolf Moen (Th), Christian Vedeler (Be)
1990 Kristian Bartnes (Tø), Rigmor Austgulen (Th), Aanen Aarli (Be)
1992 Kristian Bartnes (Tø), Rigmor Austgulen (Th), Einar Kristoffersen (Be)
1994 Anders Sundan (Th), Einar Kristoffersen (Be)
1996 Anders Sundan (Th), Einar Kristoffersen (Be)
1998 Karl Albert Brokstad (Be)
2005 Stig Tollefsen
2008 Else Marit Inderberg Suso, Terje Frigstad
2009 Sebastien Walchli
2010 Axel Berg-Larsen
2011 Greger Abrahamsen, Cathrine Fallang Knetter
2012 Ole B. Landsverk, Malin Karlsson
2013 Tor Espen Bendvold, Kishan Chudasama, Malin Karlsson, Gerd Berge (Tø), Signe Åsberg (Th)
2014 Gro Tunheim, Arnar Gudjonsson
2015 Elisabeth Gyllensten Bjørnsen, Trevor Clancy, Hany Ibrahim (Th), Ida Killie Løken (Tø)
2016 Peter Lundbäck, Lene Støkken Høydahl
2017 Monika Szymanska, Eirik Bratland (Be), Markus Haug (Tr), Maria Therese Ahlen (Tø)

Tromsø (Tø)
Trondheim (Th)
Bergen (Be)

**See comments about board members and local representatives from other cities than Oslo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.